GM2104G-WE

GM2104G-WE is a GPON  CPE box access device, which provides 2 POTS and  4 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, and the technology of 802.11AC WiFi (2T2R) with Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP  functionalities.

Introduction

GM2104G-WE is a GPON  CPE box access device, which provides 2 POTS and  4 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, and the technology of 802.11AC WiFi (2T2R) with Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP  functionalities.


- Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ

- System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

- Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

- Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)


Main chip

Broadcom

PON

GPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps.

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

Overload

>-8dBm(CLASS B+)

Interface Type

4*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

2POTS, RJ11 connector


Internet connection

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

PRODUCT CENTER
Sub