GM2001G-W

GM2001G-W is a GPON  CPE box access device, which provides 1 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, and the technology of 802.11b/g/n WiFi with Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP  functionalities.

Introduction

GM2001G-W is a GPON  CPE box access device, which provides 1 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, and the technology of 802.11b/g/n WiFi with Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP  functionalities.


- Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ

- System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

- Ambient temperature:-20 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

- Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)


Main chip

Realtek

PON

EPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

>-3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

1*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,

2T2R one external antenna and one internal antenna

Indicators

5, For WiFi、LINK、REG、LOS、POWER


Internet connection

Bridge / Routing

Basic

Support MPCP discoverister   

Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid

Support Triple Churning

Support DBA bandwidth

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp

Support PortLoopDetect

Support Eth Port Los


PRODUCT CENTER
Sub